Monday, August 31, 2009

Photobucket

I'm defeated- Once again.
I need a breather.

Today my school celebrated Teacher's Day. Had Aces Day too. 5Ns' played Volleyball. It was pretty fun (:

The concert was very boring. Can't even hear clearly what the emcees were saying. Anyway, i did enjoy some parts of the concert though. One of em is the modern dancer's performance! Beloved was dancing too! They danced hip-hop. Beloved danced really well! We were all shouting her name. We even made her a banner! LOL. I'm so proud of you beloved! You ARE a born dancer (: You pulled it off & the dance was awesome!
Next would be Jolyn's solo! She sang a Chinese song. It takes one hell lot of courage to stand in front of the whole school, with many eyes looking at you & sing. She sang well! So so proud of Beloved & Jolyn! :D

Saw a couple of familiar faces who came back to school.

Our whole class was cheering for both of em. We made them both banners! Haha. So on right? Lol. After the celebration we had Eng remedial. Wth right -.- Then Stacy, Joe & i went to Claris place & played with Ponie & Lilo! :DD I missed them both! Then it was off to KFC to meet Justin & gang to half-study.

I'm damn freaking tired. So many pictures to upload. Thank God no school tmr :DDDDDD
I slept at 4am last night cause ytd i studiedwith Justin & gang till it was close to 10pm. After tt i baked muffins for my teachers. Plus i was an hour late for school. Lol.


Photobucket

The muffins i baked for the teachers i like. Lol. (I know i wrote 'Lao Shi' wrong. Lol pardon my horrible Chinese writing skills.)

Photobucket

Volleyball match with 5N1.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Joe was doing the 'Visa' dance. LOL. Damn retarded.

Photobucket

Photobucket

The hip-hop dance item! (:

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Their end pose.

Photobucket

Jolyn!!! :DDDDD

Photobucket

Supporters!! Hahaha.

Photobucket

Malay dancers. Their dance item was Zzzz. But their outfit was unique.

Photobucket

Drum item.

Photobucket

Beloved! (: Hot right? ((: Haha.

Photobucket

Beloved :DDDDD

Photobucket

The banner we made for her.

Photobucket

Stacy, Hid & Me (:

Photobucket

Stacy, Jane, Me & ShiKin :D

Photobucket

Bq, Jane, Me, Stacy & Ihsan.

Photobucket

Cui Lian!! :DDDD The girl who taught me the hokkien word KL. Hahaha.

Photobucket

Shi Kin!! :DDD I missed her super much!!

Photobucket

Jane :DDD She slimmed down a lot & has become prettier & tanner ((:

Photobucket

Jeffery! (: He made me feel so short la -.- Bend until so low. Lol

Photobucket

Ashwin!! :DDDD Was damn happy to see him! (: You can see a monkey(Khalid) behind disturbing me. Lol

Photobucket

Nabilla! :D

Photobucket

Chloe! (: As pretty as ever. (:

Photobucket

Mdm Chang! Best & CUTEST Chinese teacher ever!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Nepali & Justin gaying tgth.

Photobucket

Stupid Russell. Lol.

Photobucket

Beloved contented with her Stitch (:

Photobucket

Stussy :DDDD

Photobucket

Beloved, Stacy & i tgth with the happy Stitch! :D

Photobucket

Stacy, me & baby Ponie

Photobucket

Lilo & Ponie (:

Photobucket

Lilo!! (: She looks uber cute here.

Photobucket

Ponie! My business partner (:

Photobucket

Look at Ponie's expression! Damn adorable la. Haha.

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Photobucket

Overwhelmed with Joy.

Boy am i a sucker for love.

Flea Fly Flo Fun was great! (: Didn't buy as much things compared to the St James flea, but i did find some awesome dresses :DDD & I am uber contented! Literally. What kinda girl ain't overjoyed when their're shopping? ((: Zy paid for most of my clothes. Got 3 dresses. Idk why i always buy dresses. I just prefer wearing dresses. Easier to wear & take out. HAHA. Anyway i love 2 of the dresses super much! Will post a pic of it when im not so lazy to snap a photo of it :D We ate Bak Ku Teh for dinner cause the pig(Stacy) kept complaining she was hungry when she alr ate! Lol so greedy right? Hahaha. & Zy was really thoughtful to pay for all of us (:

Cg at Joseph's house & sports after was fun! I didn't play. I just took photos. But it was funny seeing them play & all. & I realised Jx, Jeremy & Zy can catch & throw the ball damn well. Their're basketballers tt's why. They played captain's ball. Tash was pretty good too. She's a netballer. Anyhoos, i got to play abit of volleyball :DDD

& TODAY'S A FREAKING HOT DAY! I could have fried bacon on the street!

large

large

large

large

large

large

Zy trying to defend Bear with a super high matrix-like jump. LOL.

large

large

After taking this shot i duck. The ball was heading my way. Lol

large

I played volleyball in tt attire. HAHA. Wth right i know.

large

A tiny part of Flea Fly Flo Fun!

large

Our dinner! Bak Ku Teh! Yummy :DDDD

large

Stacy & Xin Ni (:

large

Stacy the glutton. Trying to steal Xin Ni's food! Lol.

large

Me & Zy (:

large

large

large

Zy looked like he was trying to pluck tt chunk of fat off my face -.- Lol. Ain't gonna work man.

large

Don't we look satisfied?? Cause we just ate a delicious meal :DDD

large

large

large

large

I missed this pail of fats(zy) so much!!!

large

large

Stacy looks spastic! HAHA.

large

Can ya'll tell tt our fringe is on a diff side?

large

large

Stussy! :D

large

The glutton & i (:

large

Xin Ni! She looked really pretty. She wore a dress. really really pretty (:

large

large

large

large

large

large

large

large

This is one of the dresses i got & i love it super much! (:


large

I baked this 'Jeans' cake! (: Brought during cg & everyone said it's nice. (((: Yaaay! :D