Saturday, November 14, 2009

Photobucket

Let me be your first & last kiss.
Let this moment last for eternity.
Just as you said, 'To keep keeping on'.

O'S IS OFFICIALLY OVER (((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((:

Lol. Ok i know i'm kinda late in exclaiming sucha remark. But.. Yeah. FREEDOM ^^ No more books for the time being.

I'm super tired. My wholebody's aching. Especially my arms & hands. Feel like it's gonna break soon. Had training today. Can't believe i woke up for it. LOL. So long never climb alr. Stamina dropped alot. Need to train up for Thailand trip. I'm quite excited bout it. Really eager to see how the rockwalls will look like (:

Since the day O's ended till now, i have been making full use of my free time (: Gymed with Stacy. Had a really good day with her. We were the only ones laughing in the squeezy bus otw to her plc. Strangers were giving us weird looks. But we didn't care. We only see them once anyway (: Tt's my theory. Then she came over to my plc to stay. We camwhored like mad. Laughing at each other's retardedness. When we were lying on the bed we kept disturbing each other. Tt woman won't let me my sleep!! She took SO much space! Hahahaha kiddin la. Anyway next day we watched a DVD then swam in the rain. LOL. Wth right. In the night i had dinner with my mum & watched the 'Merlin' episodes at her friend's plc. Bet many of ya'll have no idea what tt show is. People watch shows like 'Gossip Girls', 'House' etc. But i watch 'Merlin'. LOL. It's an awesome show kay!

Here are the pictures taken over the past few days (:

Photobucket

Birthday present from Hidayah! It made me happy when i received it from her before our last paper (: Thank you! Hahaha i will try to stop peeling my fingers!! (:

Photobucket

Sumitra send this from Nepal. So sweet right?? I was so touched when i recevied it. Mega touched. (((: I miss you Sumi! Thanks for the blue wallet, Nepalese sweets & the sweet note. Reading your letter made me miss our clique & the countless times we spent laughing at each other (:

Photobucket

DouDou js laid on Javier's lap wile he watched tv. So cute right?? Look at the way she's looking at him!! So adorable!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Our 13 months (: Watched 'My girlfriend is a secret agent'. Superrrr good-hilarious Korean movie (: Enjoyed myelf very much with Zy holding me so close to him ^^ Heh. I like this pic, but he said my head so big block his face ): So evil.

Photobucket

Tried real hard nt to laugh. Apparently i failed. Lol

Photobucket

Photobucket

Me in 2 ponytails ^^ I know very retarded la. Hahah it's js for fun

Photobucket

Can see the 2 ponytails?? Haha

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Stacy in 2 pony tails. So cute right?? She looks so sweet (:

Photobucket

DouDou looks bigger then Stacy.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

If you think we're crazy to do all these...Wait till u see the ones below. Haha

Photobucket

Photobucket

LOL. We're like in our own world. HAHAHAHA

Photobucket

Haha this picture's damn funny. In fact most of it is. LOL

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

I wasn't ready!

Photobucket

HAHAHAHAH Stacy idk what's wrong with you. HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

No comments: